Yorkshireman Entries 2010





Full Marathon Solo
Final list 7 Sept




265 entrants including teams
Race Number First Name Surname Gendor Club
242 Carmen Anthony F Seloc/FRA
283 Ian Arnold M Holmfirth Harriers
411 James Atkinson M Southern AC
226 Ruth Bailey F Wakefield Harriers
361 Tracy Bailey F KCAC
326 Roy Bainbridge M Northern Vets AC
245 Aileen Baldwin F Stainland Lions
247 Steven Ball M U/A
394 Dick Ballantine M KCAC
366 Nick Barnes M Valley Striders
269 Philip Beaumont M U/A
270 Lara Beaumont F U/A
243 Tom Beebe M U/A
368 CHRIS BELL M U/A
205 Ruth Benzimra F 100 MARATHON CLUB
259 Simon Beverley M Pudsey Pacers
413 Sarah Booth F U/A
400 Liz Boothman F Baildon Runners
384 John Bottomley M Westerlands XC
409 Martin Brockett M U/A
336 David Brook M U/A
258 Matthew Broughton M U/A
215 Mark Brown M U/A
304 Chris Brown M U/A
314 Paul Brown M Trawden AC
360 Melanie Bryan F Baildon Runners
300 Chris Burrell M Halifax Harriers
358 Jayne Butterworth F Skipton AC
298 Joanne Cahill F U/A
263 Chris Campbell M Trawden AC
241 Adrian Carder M U/A
271 Andrew Carlin M U/A
381 Graham Carrick M U/A
218 Laura Chantry F U/A
307 Neil Charlton M Otley AC
233 Mark Chetham M U/A
228 James Clark M Pudsey Pacers
385 Alwyn Clough M U/A
403 Steve Coey M Red Rose Runers
338 Charles Colbourn M U/A
333 Greg Collett M U/A
330 Helen Collier F U/A
281 Shirley Colquhoun F Tadcaster Harriers
357 Phil Conner M Esk Valley Fell Club
415 Margaret Connon F Stonehaven Running Club
387 Paul Conway M Dewsbury Road Runners
383 Benjamin Cousen M Otley AC
332 Ray Crabbe M U/A
308 Alex Cran M Clayton le Moors
272 David Cremins M U/A
348 David Croll M Trawden
230 Ryan Cudworth M TICKHILL RUNNING & AC
388 Brian Cumpsty M Thornton Cleveleys Running Club
324 Edward Davies M Otley AC
371 Shaun Denham M Pudsey Pacers
401 Keith Dilly M U/A
378 Andrew Dobby M Harroagte Harriers
340 Jonathan Dooley M U/A
342 Gary Dowling M Peel Road Runners
224 Martin Draper M QUANTOCK HARRIERS
251 Stuart Drew M U/A
379 Graham Dyson M Calder Valley Fell Runners
223 Colin Earl M BANNATYNES ROAD RUNNERS
219 Julia Easter F GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS
202 Ed Eastwood M U/A
212 David Evans M U/A
375 Simon Farrar M KCAC
216 Tom Forman M NORTH HERTS ROAD RUNNERS
254 John Foulds M Fell Runners Assoc
301 Brian Friend M Phoenix AC
322 Alastair Fry M U/A
312 Russell Gardham M Hyde Park Runners
239 Steven Garlick M Vocalink Running Club
334 John Garrad M U/A
318 Sandy Gee M Stainland Lions
414 Anthony Gerundini M Lincoln Tri
294 Rory Gibson M U/A
317 Ian Goldthorp M U/A
217 Helen Goldthorpe F KIRKSTALL HARRIERS
248 Mark Gower M U/A
262 Richard Graham M U/A
356 Chris Graham M Skipton AC
261 Adrian Grainger M Chapel Allerton Runners
277 Adam Graves M U/A
268 Bary Green M U/A
393 Adie Greenwood M KCAC
255 Rodney Guest M I F Linnea Lopning
213 Gareth Hagger-Johnson M KIRKSTALL HARRIERS
362 Leanne Hague F Pudsey Pacers
209 Michael Haley M U/A
370 RICHARD HAND M STAINLAND LIONS
221 Xanthe Hannah F Valley Striders
292 Simon Hanson M U/A
359 Claire Hanson F Calder Valley Fell Runners
286 Chris Hare M Chapel Allerton Runners
344 Mark Harriott M Peel Road Runners
222 Ollie Harrison M Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers
365 Mike Harrison M Meltham A C
373 Shaun Harrison M KCAC
347 Matthew Haworth M Trawden AC
232 Graham Hayes M U/A
293 Tim Hayles M Calder Valley Fell Runners
407 Sue Heap F Meltham A C
351 Michael Hern M Pudsey Pacers
299 Carl Heron M Queensbury RC
264 Graham Hill M U/A
290 Dominic Hirst M U/A
291 Russell Hisrt M U/A
276 Neil Holdsworth M YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS
235 Kevin Holmes M U/A
297 Sarah Hope F Darwin Dashers
288 Catherine Howlett F U/A
303 Vikki Hughes F Lostock AC
364 Roy Hunter M Harroagte Harriers
408 LINDA ISHERWOOD F U/A
266 Leighton James M U/A
399 Olu Jatto M Knavesmire Harriers
323 David Johnson M North Shiels Poly
402 Harry Johnson M FRA
397 James Jones M U/A
249 Tish Joyce F U/A
349 Alek Karagic M Horsforth Harriers
346 Kev Kendal M HOWGILL HARRIERS/FETCH EVERYONE
396 Mark Kennedy M U/A
210 Duncan Kirkpatrick M U/A
341 Christopher Kitchen M U/A
275 Fabrice Klein M U/A
244 Jo Knight F U/A
337 David Knight M Holmfirth Harriers
325 Harriet Lambert F U/A
306 Tom Langdon M U/A
305 Carien Lansdell F U/A
405 John Lawrie M Dragons Running Club
220 Val Lawson F PEEL ROAD RUNNERS
343 Cat Lawson F Rossendale Harriers
284 Samantha Leliuga F U/A
208 Carl Lockwood M HALIFAX HARRIERS & AC
296 Mick Loftus M Valley Striders
285 Phil Love M TEAM TRI WIGAN
282 Mick Lunn M Meltham A C
363 Margaret Marsden F KCAC
231 Alan Mayor M U/A
321 Paul Mayson M U/A
287 Craig McDonald M U/A
380 Kimberley McGowan F U/A
331 Phil McGucken M U/A
309 Neil Mercer M U/A
374 Peter Mitchell M KCAC
391 Gary Molyneux M U/A
214 Neil Morville M U/A
278 Lee Myers M U/A
377 Andy North M Airecentre Pacers
335 Paul Oldfield M Clwydian Range
207 John Oram M U/A
227 Patrick Owen M Black Pear Joggers
279 Amanda Parnaby F Ilkley Harriers
395 Kate Parr F Totley AC
339 Ben Paviour M U/A
250 Mark Phillips M U/A
328 Nancy Pickup F U/A
315 Matthew Podd M Otley AC
369 MARK POTTINGER M STAINLAND LIONS
246 James Preston M U/A
274 Anthony Pummell M U/A
310 Shirley Quarmby F St Bedes AC
354 Davina Raidy F Rossendale
256 DEAN Ralphson M Trawden AC
201 Will Richardson M U/A
280 John Robinson M U/A
350 Ian Sanderson M Valley Striders
267 David Semple M U/A
398 Andy Shackleton M U/A
320 Peter Shaw M LDWA
382 Simon Shoesmith M U/A
302 Rebecca Simms F Darwin Dashers
367 Martin Slack M U/A
206 Ian Smith M KCAC
252 Jimmy Smith M Stainland Lions Road Runners
273 Michael Smith M 3 RSME RUNNING CLUB
410 Glyn Smithers M U/A
311 Alan Squire M Horsforth Harriers
225 Jane Stedman F CORBY A.C
353 Richard Stott M Rossendale Harriers
386 Dave Swift M Rossendale Harriers
211 Rafal Szymanski M U/A
204 DEAN Taylor M U/A
355 Andrew Teanby M Horsforth Harriers
295 Martin Terry M Clayton le Moors
203 Colin Thompson M U/A
257 John Tindell M U/A
319 David Craig Tipton M U/A
372 Richard Treitl M Clayton le Moors
389 Ronnie Turner M Rossendale Harriers
265 Ross Van Der Hoek M WIMBLEDON WINDMILLERS
238 Jack Verity M St. Bede's A.c.
236 Trevor Wakenshaw M North Shields Poly
234 Jamie Watson M U/A
316 Simon Watts M U/A
392 Geoff Webster M Valley Striders
406 MICHAEL WEETMAN M U/A
240 Thomas Westwood M U/A
260 Richard Whale M Holmfirth Harriers
376 Hilary Wharam F Horsforth Harriers
404 Shaun Wilkinson M KCAC
412 Ginny Willey F Middleton Harriers
327 Joy Williams F Matlock Cycling Club
329 Nic Williams M U/A
352 Sharon Williams F Ilkley Harriers
237 Jen Willingham F St Bedes AC
313 Dean Wilson M U/A
345 Claire Wilson F Flat 3
390 Colin Wood M Horwich RMI
253 Jeffrey Wright M Blackpool Wyre and Fylde
289 Alan Wright M Bingley Harriers
229 Jan-Friedrich Wulf M Settle Harriers





Full Marathon Pairs/Teams





Race Number First Name Surname Category Club
51 Stephen Whittle M Northern Vets
51 Debbie Kirkman F RedRose Runners
52 R Brockie F U/A
52 Daniel Gray M U/A
53 Nick Robinson M U/A
53 Gavin Longley M U/A
54 Stuart Lindsay M U/A
54 Matthew Hutchinson M U/A
55 David Stuart M U/A
55 Lucy Cook F U/A
56 Graham Mann M U/A
56 Kevin Jaggar M U/A
57 Debbie Garfield F BORDER HARRIERS
57 Richard Smith M U/A
58 Chris Heaton M U/A
58 Rosie Knight F U/A
59 Rogan Ashton M Otley AC
59 Neil Armitage M Pudsey and Bramley
60 Garry Dalton M U/A
60 Domanic Dalton M U/A
61 Tony Neary M U/A
61 Dominic Goldthorp M U/A
62 Chris Tomlinson M U/A
62 Jon Greenwood M U/A
63 Barney Lerner M St Bedes
63 Dave Armstrong M St Bedes
66 Emma David F Nidd Valley Road
66 Carol Morgan F Nidd Valley Road
67 Martin Huddleston M Calder Valley
67 Kevin Hoult M Calder Valley
68 Rowan Turner F Scunthorpe & District
68 Roderick Burton M Scunthorpe & District
69 Andrew Kitts M KCAC
69 Stef French F Southampton RC
70 Iain Dickinson M U/A
70 James Duthie M U/A
71 Quentin Lewis M Baildon Runners
71 Gareth Hird M Wharfedale Harriers
72 Nick Treitl M Wharfedale Harriers
72 Steven Plummer M Wharfedale Harriers
73 Paul Davies M U/A
73 Robert Davies M U/A
74 Laura Tomlinson F U/A
74 Timothy Moss M U/A
75 Andy Smith M U/A
75 Paul Smith M U/A
76 Julie Calkins F U/A
76 Eric Godoy M U/A
76 Julie Calkins F U/A
76 Janet Wood F U/A





Half Marathon
Final list




7 Sept 293 entrants
Race Number First Name Surname Gendor Club
541 RUTH AKERS F KESWICK AC
540 DAVID ALMOND M Calder Valley FR
518 James Archer M U/A
553 Michael Armitage M U/A
754 Nigel Armitage M Pudsey Pacers
636 Colin Ashworth M Trawden
579 Camille Askins F KCAC
548 REBECCA AYNSLEY F U/A
598 CLIVE BANDY M Valley Striders
594 Mandy Bannister F Pudsey Pacers
511 STEPHEN BARRICK M U/A
610 Sue Barritt F Stainland Lions
562 Liza Barry F CLC Striders
751 John Bassinder M Stainland Lions
506 JANET BATTY F U/A
776 Charlie Beck M U/A
665 Colin Best M Otley AC
666 Judith Best F U/A
629 Andrew Birkinshaw M Pudsey & Bramley AC
654 Darrell Bishop M U/A
701 SALLY BISSET F Wharfedale Harriers
682 Brian Booth M U/A
517 Nicola Bradford F Pudsey Pacers
644 Michael Bray M Lincoln & District
747 Tony Brayshaw M Idle AC
791 Kathy Bridger F Todmorden Harriers
504 DAMIEN BROCKIE M U/A
618 Andy Broekhuizen M Harrogate Harriers
563 Peter Bromley M Northumberland Fell Runners
573 Philippa Bromley F U/A
768 Michael Burgess M U/A
643 Pete Burgon M Lincoln & District
585 Chris Burrell M Halifax Harriers
519 Barbara Bush F U/A
766 Jonnie Butler M KCAC
675 Philip Calvert M U/A
500 DIANA CAMPBELL F BAILDON RUNNERS
671 Xavier Chaduc M Wharfedale Harriers
580 Malcom Chalmers M U/A
533 John Christian M U/A
609 David Clancy M Dewsbury Road Runners
623 Fred Clapham M Ripon Runners
645 Phillip Clarke M U/A
527 Raphael Clarkson M U/A
565 BARRY CLARKSON M U/A
688 Dave Claxton M KCAC
625 John Coates M Ilkley Harriers
512 TIM COEY M U/A
695 Jonathan Coles M BAILDON RUNNERS
508 RACHEL CONLIN-SMITH F U/A
588 David Cooper M Pudsey Pacers
589 Jenny Cooper F Pudsey Pacers
670 Duncan Cooper M Ilkley Harriers
788 David Coote M U/A
697 David Copping M U/A
613 Sally Corbin-Smith F Pudsey & Bramley
655 Paul Cotterill M U/A
599 IAN COX M U/A
745 Matthew Cox M Ilkley Harriers
577 Barnaby Crawshaw M Great Langdale AC
590 Mairi Cullen F U/A
767 John Dade M Otley AC
555 Catherine Dale F U/A
584 ZOE DALE F HYDE PARK HARRIERS
771 Jonathan Daniels M U/A
566 Paul Dark M Rossendale Harriers
749 Andrew Davidson M Abbey Runners
571 Lynne Davies F Stainland Lions
581 Michael Dean M U/A
734 IAIN DENBY M Dragons Running Club
663 Daniel Denison M U/A
535 CAROL DIGGLE F YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS
793 Penny Ditchfield F Meltham AC
724 Emma Dodd F Wharfedale Harriers
760 Angela Donlan F Clayton le Moors
642 Theresa Duckett F Horsforth Harriers
737 Sean Duffey M Idle AC
608 Matthew Dyas M U/A
549 CATHERINE DYSON F U/A
619 Joe Edmundson M Trawden A C
515 Jeremy Edwards M U/A
514 Brian Eyre M U/A
713 Neil Fairburn M Baildon Runners
596 Catherine Farrow F Valley Striders
646 Naomi Ferguson F U/A
778 Margaret Firth F Bingley Harriers
513 Roger Fleming M Stainland Lions
738 Robin Fletcher M N Derbyshire RC
658 Richard Foster M Abbey Runners
770 Dale Foster M Otley AC
552 Lucy Frame F U/A
696 Jane Frechette F Calder Valley FR
725 Sue Fulton F Bingley Harriers
572 Valerie Fussell F Congleton Harriers
772 David Fussell M Congleton
723 Paul Gaile M Pudsey Pacers
756 Alistair Gavins M KCAC
757 Trish Gavins F KCAC
538 Richard Gibson M Pudsey Pacers
705 TRACEY GILBANK F PICKERING
726 Tom Gomersall M U/A
731 ANTONIO GONZALEZ M U/A
605 David Gorman M Skipton AC
720 Karen Gorman F Wharfedale Harriers
758 Ben Grant M Harrogate Harriers
576 Ian Greenwood M Clayton le Moors
683 Dan Greenwood M KCAC
601 CHRIS HAKES M KCAC
632 Andrew Hall M Trawden A C
633 Anthony Hall M Trawden A C
647 Steve Hall M U/A
545 Teresa Hall F Stainland Lions
532 Steve Hallam M Stainland Lions
710 Mark Hannett M Rodillian Runners
520 Alison Hargreaves F Meltham AC
521 Andy Hargreaves M Meltham AC
739 Jonathan Hargreaves M U/A
551 Alan Harman M Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers
635 Mark Harney M York Acorn
702 ROGER HARPER M SKIPTON AC
639 Andrew Harris M Nidd Valley Road Runners
525 Francesca Hartwell F Rossendale
717 Andrew Haworth M Trawden AC
522 Michael Hegarty M Northumberland Fell Runners
684 Jason Hemsley M Wharfedale Harriers
694 John Henry M Spenborough & District AC
762 Jason Henson M Middleton Harriers
628 Matthew Hick M U/A
709 Jeff Hignett M Rossendale Harriers and AC
763 Richard Hindle M KCAC
560 Maxine Hird F U/A
698 Tamara Hird F Wharfedale Harriers
748 Jon Holah M Pudsey & Bramley
593 Jim Holding M Pocklington Runners
674 Christine Holleran F Nidd Valley Road Runners
597 BEVERLY HOLMES F U/A
742 Christian Holmes M Wharfedale Harriers
784 John Paul Hopkinson M KCAC
591 Kieran Horrigan M U/A
651 Mark Horsley-Frost M U/A
523 Richard Howcroft M Rotherham Harriers
556 Alison Hoyle F Trawden A C
595 ANDY HUNT M U/A
764 Andrew Hunt M Otley AC
620 Mark Hutcheson M KCAC
586 Michael Ireland M Rossendale Harriers
587 Tracy Ireland F Rossendale Harriers
753 Phil Joyner M Idle AC
686 Gordon Kaye M Bingley Harriers
600 TINA KELLY F KCAC
634 Jayne Kelly F U/A
543 Linda Kennedy F Bingley Harriers
773 Fraser Kerr M U/A
650 Stuart Kilshaw M U/A
732 ANTHONY KIRBY M U/A
714 Katherine Kirkham F Wharfedale Harriers
715 David Kirkham M Wharfedale Harriers
740 James Kirkpatrick M SKIPTON AC
667 Phil Knight M Bingley Harriers
693 Richard Knowles M Totley AC
583 ABDULLAH KRAAM M U/A
708 KATH LAMBERT F U/A
676 Andrew Lang M U/A
656 Munny Lee F KCAC
685 Nicola Leng F U/A
722 Debbie Lewis F Dragons Running Club
746 David Lewis M Idle AC
792 Hayley Lomas F Meltham AC
681 Geoff Lowe M U/A
750 Nick Lyons M Lincoln & District Runners
602 CRAIG MACLELLAN M U/A
557 Anthony Macro M Trawden A C
622 Sally Malir F Ilkley Harriers
711 Gilly Markham F Meltham A C
706 NICK MARRIOTT M U/A
607 Andrew Marsden M KCAC
615 Derrick Marsh M Trawden A C
786 Andrea Marshall F KCAC
582 Stuart Marson M Eryri Harriers
781 Chris Martin M Wetherby Runners
692 Liz Martinez F U/A
539 Frank Masley M St Bedes
794 Christine Matthews F ILKLEY HARRIERS
604 ANTHONY MAUDAR M U/A
569 Raymond McArthur M Meltham AC
570 Fiona McArthur F Meltham AC
679 Sarah McBrinn F Otley AC
558 Bev McClure F DEWSBURY ROADRUNNERS
614 John McDonald M Trawden A C
626 Heath McDonald-Noble M Trawden A C
668 Harry McGill M St Bedes
719 Derek McGirl M U/A
547 Charlie McIntosh M Pudsey & Bramley
743 Lisa McKevitt F Wharfedale Harriers
680 Richard McLeod M Holmfirth Harriers
664 John Medcalf M Todmorden Harriers
510 EDWARD MELCONIAN M U/A
528 Nick Mellor M Ilkley Harriers
621 Tony Minikin M KCAC
524 Adele Morris F Rotherham Harriers
554 Robert Morris M U/A
689 Elizabeth Moyes F Dragons Running Club
733 DAVID MULLARKEY M U/A
716 Gill Myers F Wharfedale Harriers
765 Steve Newton M Nidd Valley Road Runners
616 Dominic Nurse M Abbey Runners
592 Sean O,Driscoll M KCAC
578 Michael O'Donnell M Clayton le Moors
544 Mark Ogden M U/A
627 Nick Ogden M Keswick AC
761 Jimmy Oldfield M Calder Valley Fell Runners
787 Vera Ostejic F KCAC
657 Lucy Partridge F Abbey Runners
567 Paul Patrick M Stainland Lions
603 GARETH PAYNE M Valley Striders
672 Stephen Pearson M Horwich RMI
673 Stuart Pearson M Horwich RMI
704 ALLAN PEARSON M U/A
741 Clare Pearson F SKIPTON AC
509 ADRIAN PHILLIPS M U/A
782 Stephen Pickard M Baildon Runners
661 Jeff Pickup M Clayton le Moors
631 Kay Pierce F Calder Valley FR
653 Janek Popiolek M Pudsey Pacers
660 Chris Preston F Todmorden Harriers
669 Liz Price F Ilkley Harriers
559 Susan Pritchard F U/A
700 Cath Proffitt F Calder Valley FR
503 CHARLOTTE PUNTER F U/A
542 STUART PYPER M KESWICK AC
659 Tony Rawling M Scarborough Athletics Club
728 Simon Rayner M U/A
703 COLIN REID M U/A
630 Adela Reperecki F Dragons Running Club
649 Angela Richards F Calder Valley FR
637 Daniel Richardson M U/A
638 Bob Richardson M U/A
755 Rachel Ridgway F Unattached
721 Steve Robertson M KCAC
534 Sally Robinson F Bingley Harriers
687 Phil Robinson M Nidd Valley Road Runners
526 Marie Rolli F Rossendale
690 Dawn Rollins F KCAC
752 Marcus Saunders M Lincoln and District Runners
612 Daniel Shaw M Stadium Runners
780 Gary Shaw M Clayton le Moors
789 Lorraine Slater F Clayton le Moors
501 BEN SMALL M U/A
568 CHRISTOPHER SMITH M TOONIE EXPRESS
617 Lisa Spencer F Bingley Harriers
699 John Spencer M Rotherham Harriers
785 Debbie Spurr F KCAC
712 Christopher Squires M U/A
718 James Stables M Saddleworth Runners
774 Sue Stevens F ILKLEY HARRIERS
775 Ben Stevens M ILKLEY HARRIERS
790 Jane Stirling F Holmfirth Harriers
564 PAUL STOCKS M U/A
550 BRIAN SUTTON M U/A
574 Fionnuala Swann F Trawden A C
707 David Swinton M U/A
640 Melanie Sykes F Meltham AC
641 Graham Sykes M Meltham AC
729 Susan Sykes F Unattached
730 Glenn Sykes M Dewsbury Road Runners
677 Richard Teale M Harrogate Harriers
624 Marc Teasey M Bingley Harriers
648 Kath Thomas F U/A
691 Adi Thomas M KCAC
575 Stuart Thompson M Bingley Harriers
759 David Thompson M U/A
505 KAREN THRIPPLETON F Pudsey Pacers
779 Chris Tomes M KCAC
507 LOUISE TURNER F U/A
769 James Vickers M U/A
516 Colin Walker M Pudsey & Bramley
727 Daniel Ward M U/A
546 Alex Wardle F Woodford Green AC
611 Colin Watson M Dewsbury Road Runners
662 Kevin Watson M Horsforth Harriers
783 Susan Weeden F KCAC
529 Angela Went F NYP AC
561 HAZEL WHITE F U/A
744 Stephen White M Clayton-le-moors-harriers
652 Molly Whittall F U/A
606 Neville Whittingham M KCAC
678 Dan Wilkinson M Ealing Eagles
736 Keith Wilson M U/A
502 DREW WOLFENDEN M U/A
777 Steve Wood M Horsforth Harriers
530 Adam Worrallo M Bingley Harriers
531 Gennine Worrallo F U/A
735 MARTIN WRIGHT M ILKLEY HARRIERS