Full Bronte 11th June 2015 7:30pm
Senior Race
Position Vest no. First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments YVAA
1 16 Craig Shearer Man 28:07 Keighley & Craven AC 1st Man
2 166 Julian Hood MV35 29:09 Skipton AC 2nd Man/1st MV35 Y
3 161 Chris Wells MV35 29:34 Kingstone Runners 3rd Man Y
4 7 Mark Hall MV55 29:39 Otley AC 1st MV55 Y
5 51 Tom Collinge Man 30:07 Queensbury Running Club

6 159 Michael Malyon Man 30:16 Baildon Runners

7 163 Michael Keedy MV40 30:23 St Theresas AC 1st MV40 Y
8 20 Will Smith MV35 30:27 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
9 24 Ian Willis MV40 30:29 Keighley & Craven AC

10 21 Adrian Thomas MV40 30:37 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
11 22 Robert Thompson Man 30:49 Keighley & Craven AC

12 134 Mark Havenhand MV45 30:52 Kingstone Runners 1st MV45 Y
13 135 Ken Harker MV40 30:57 Richmond & Zetland Harriers
Y
14 15 Scott Bairstow MV40 31:03 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
15 1 Andy Thorpe MV45 31:04 Halifax Harriers
Y
16 157 Fiona Davies LV40 31:07 Kingstone Runners 1st Lady/1st LV40 Y
17 105 Scott Watson MV35 31:26 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
18 14 Lucas Lee MV45 31:55 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
19 18 Bobby Brown MV35 32:07 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
20 169 Sally Morley LV40 32:20 Ilkley Harriers 2nd Lady Y
21 152 Mark Crabtree MV55 32:34 Halifax Harriers
Y
22 121 Sean Thompson MV45 32:40 Stainland Lions RC
Y
23 74 Joe Atherton Man 32:45 Keighley & Craven AC

24 83 Chris Smith MV40 32:48 Hyde Park Harriers

25 137 Donald E G Kennedy MV50 32:50 Longwood Harriers 1st MV50 Y
26 26 David Bancroft Man 32:58 Halifax Harriers

27 158 Tom Martin Man 33:00 Hyde Park Harriers

28 139 Jennie Guard Lady 33:04 Leeds City AC 3rd Lady
29 49 Paul Baildon MV45 33:10 Baildon Runners

30 124 David Lancaster MV55 33:13 York Acorn
Y
31 142 Robert Martin MV50 33:21 Baildon Runners
Y
32 3 Hugh Allen MV45 33:27 Wakefield Harriers
Y
33 31 Luke Meleschko MV35 33:35 Halifax Harriers

34 28 Michael Coe MV50 33:41 Queensbury Running Club

35 155 Sally Malir LV50 33:56 Ilkley Harriers 1st LV50 Y
36 13 Stuart Preston MV35 34:03 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
37 58 Paul Smith MV40 34:14 Valley Striders

38 154 James Booth Man 34:21 Hyde Park Harriers

39 78 Andrew Smallwood MV50 34:34 Leeds Bradford Triathlon

40 138 Charlie Jackett MV35 34:35 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
41 136 Jimmy Sheldon Man 34:43 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
42 48 Andrew Stock MV40 34:52 Queensbury Running Club

43 120 Lorne Mcneill MV40 35:43 Baildon Runners
Y
44 128 Sarah O'sullivan LV35 35:52 Keighley & Craven AC 1st LV35 Y
45 111 Ken Fox MV55 35:56 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
46 165 Craig Blackwell MV45 36:04 Baildon Runners
Y
47 167 Steve Carter MV60 36:11 Keighley & Craven AC 1st MV60 Y
48 129 Chris Jones MV55 36:23 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
49 160 Elizabeth Champion LV35 36:25 Kingstone Runners
Y
50 19 James Vickers Man 36:52 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
51 76 Emily Stevenson Lady 37:00 Hyde Park Harriers

52 45 David Long MV35 37:02 Baildon Runners

53 82 Nick Trinder MV50 37:03 UA

54 125 David Womersley MV60 37:03 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
55 43 Richard Button MV40 37:25 Keighley & Craven AC

56 39 Jonathan Mason Man 37:32 Hyde Park Harriers

57 35 Hannah Roby Lady 37:36 Halifax Harriers

58 147 Simon Wheeler MV45 37:40 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
59 84 Emma Lavelle-Wood LV40 37:43 Kirkstall

60 59 Rebecca Rodgers Lady 37:50 Hyde Park Harriers

61 66 Darren Dukes MV40 38:02 Baildon Runners

62 113 Catherine Milner Lady 38:06 Baildon Runners

63 23 John Doe Man 38:09 UA

64 140 Nigel Shaw MV50 38:13 Baildon Runners
Y
65 40 Gordan Slater MV50 38:46 UA

66 131 Monica Padilla Lady 38:47 Hyde Park Harriers

67 149 Kevin Watson MV70 38:50 Horsforth Harriers 1st MV70 Y
68 127 Robin Culshaw Man 39:06 Hyde Park Harriers

69 5 Lynn Murphy LV45 39:09 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
70 25 Lee Edwards Man 39:13 UA

71 112 Rebecca Langdon LV35 39:14 Baildon Runners
Y
72 106 Liz Caven LV45 39:22 Baildon Runners
Y
73 164 Jayne Butterworth LV50 39:37 Skipton AC
Y
74 68 Josh Yeadon Man 39:44 UA

75 36 Hinda Hardaker Lady 39:46 UA

76 146 Peter Rawnsley MV65 39:48 Skyrac AC
Y
77 119 Ian Bithell MV70 39:50 York Knavesmire Harriers
Y
78 53 Mark Delaney MV55 40:09 Baildon Runners

79 109 Linda Crabtree LV55 40:15 Halifax Harriers 1st LV55 Y
80 153 John Cawley MV60 40:20 Baildon Runners
Y
81 17 Emma Dooks LV45 40:21 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
82 85 Houghton Vicky Man 40:39 Hyde Park Harriers

83 168 Helen Love LV55 40:46 Saltaire Striders
Y
84 52 Ann-Marie Roper LV45 41:04 Bingley Harriers

85 103 Diane Macdonald LV45 41:09 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
86 148 Oliver Downing MV70 41:34 Bingley Harriers
Y
87 62 John Blatherwick Man 41:40 Hyde Park Harriers

88 132 Nicola Marklew Lady 41:43 Keighley & Craven AC

89 171 Daniel Waas Man 41:45 Hyde Park Harriers

90 69 Catherine Mercer LV50 41:54 Keighley & Craven AC

91 122 Jim Wheldon MV60 41:56 Baildon Runners
Y
92 126 Philip Jones MV55 42:12 Baildon Runners
Y
93 72 Chirs Preston LV50 42:19 Todmorden Harriers

94 144 Donna Chester LV35 42:20 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
95 42 Hannah Yates Lady 42:52 UA

96 41 Callum Corbott Man 42:58 UA

97 47 Arthur Leng MV65 43:03 Keighley & Craven AC

98 50 Karen Baildon LV40 43:14 Baildon Runners

99 80 John Crabtree MV60 43:25 Baildon Runners

100 77 Ruth Hancocks Lady 43:27 Hyde Park Harriers

101 145 Simon Chester MV40 43:38 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
102 81 Alan Turner MV50 44:06 Marsh Harriers

103 4 Virginia Lewin LV60 44:27 Halifax Harriers 1st LV60 Y
104 67 Lee Collins Man 44:45 UA

105 63 Amanda Harrison LV40 44:46 Keighley & Craven AC

106 64 Steve Kelsey MV60 44:47 UA

107 100 Hilda Coulsey LV60 44:48 Ilkley Harriers
Y
108 27 Janet Peterson LV50 44:59 UA

109 162 Ian Hartman MV65 45:26 Baildon Runners
Y
110 60 Paula Williams LV40 45:36 Keighley & Craven AC

111 44 Amanda Dodds MV45 45:41 Keighley & Craven AC

112 71 Janet Hart LV55 45:43 Saltaire Striders

113 75 Jason Doveston Man 46:11 UA

114 101 Richard Edwards MV35 46:34 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
115 104 Andrew Maddock MV35 46:48 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
116 46 Susan Park LV45 46:56 Keighley & Craven AC

117 32 Alan Gibson MV50 47:35 Stainland Lions RC

118 38 Michael Mason MV50 48:40 Hyde Park Harriers

119 8 Margaret Fletcher LV50 48:48 UK net runner

120 61 Mathew Gray Man 49:20 Hyde Park Harriers

121 2 Michael Long MV65 50:03 Bingley Harriers
Y
122 73 Nichola Steffen LV35 50:13 Baildon Runners

123 30 Linda Carey LV55 50:18 Baildon Runners

124 108 Geraldine Ray LV45 50:41 Baildon Runners
Y
125 70 Tony Hart MV50 50:53 Saltaire Striders

126 6 Elinor Newhouse LV60 51:22 Baildon Runners
Y
127 56 Gary Searby MV40 52:02 Keighley & Craven AC

128 156 Rachel Welsh LV40 53:43 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
129 55 Claire Aspden Lady 54:07 Keighley & Craven AC

130 29 Trevor Raddings MV60 54:12 Hyde Park Harriers

131 10 Carl Jenkinson MV40 54:25 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
132 37 Claire Mason LV45 57:37 Hyde Park Harriers

133 79 Kay Jeffreys LV45 58:28 Hyde Park Harriers

134 102 Hilary Wharam LV70 59:46 Horsforth Harriers
Y
135 130 Liz Jones LV55 1:00:33 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
136 34 Nichola Short Lady 1:01:37 Airedale Dodgers

137 33 Carole Allan LV50 1:01:39 Airedale Dodgers

138 54 Joanne Gaunt LV45 1:03:56 Keighley & Craven AC

139 123 Ian Stansfield MV70 1:04:03 Todmorden Harriers
Y
140 151 Susanna Walters Lady 1:04:30 Baildon Runners

141 65 Rachael Amner LV45 1:04:36 Baildon Runners

142 11 Anastasia Lincoln LV60 1:04:39 Idle AC
Y
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Full Bronte Category Results
ALL SENIOR MEN
Position Vest no. First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments YVAA
1 16 Craig Shearer Man 28:07 Keighley & Craven AC 1st Man
2 166 Julian Hood MV35 29:09 Skipton AC 2nd Man/1st MV35 Y
3 161 Chris Wells MV35 29:34 Kingstone Runners 3rd Man Y
4 7 Mark Hall MV55 29:39 Otley AC 1st MV55 Y
5 51 Tom Collinge Man 30:07 Queensbury Running Club

6 159 Michael Malyon Man 30:16 Baildon Runners

7 163 Michael Keedy MV40 30:23 St Theresas AC 1st MV40 Y
8 20 Will Smith MV35 30:27 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
9 24 Ian Willis MV40 30:29 Keighley & Craven AC

10 21 Adrian Thomas MV40 30:37 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
11 22 Robert Thompson Man 30:49 Keighley & Craven AC

12 134 Mark Havenhand MV45 30:52 Kingstone Runners 1st MV45 Y
13 135 Ken Harker MV40 30:57 Richmond & Zetland Harriers
Y
14 15 Scott Bairstow MV40 31:03 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
15 1 Andy Thorpe MV45 31:04 Halifax Harriers
Y
16 105 Scott Watson MV35 31:26 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
17 14 Lucas Lee MV45 31:55 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
18 18 Bobby Brown MV35 32:07 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
19 152 Mark Crabtree MV55 32:34 Halifax Harriers
Y
20 121 Sean Thompson MV45 32:40 Stainland Lions RC
Y
21 74 Joe Atherton Man 32:45 Keighley & Craven AC

22 83 Chris Smith MV40 32:48 Hyde Park Harriers

23 137 Donald E G Kennedy MV50 32:50 Longwood Harriers 1st MV50 Y
24 26 David Bancroft Man 32:58 Halifax Harriers

25 158 Tom Martin Man 33:00 Hyde Park Harriers

26 49 Paul Baildon MV45 33:10 Baildon Runners

27 124 David Lancaster MV55 33:13 York Acorn
Y
28 142 Robert Martin MV50 33:21 Baildon Runners
Y
29 3 Hugh Allen MV45 33:27 Wakefield Harriers
Y
30 31 Luke Meleschko MV35 33:35 Halifax Harriers

31 28 Michael Coe MV50 33:41 Queensbury Running Club

32 13 Stuart Preston MV35 34:03 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
33 58 Paul Smith MV40 34:14 Valley Striders

34 154 James Booth Man 34:21 Hyde Park Harriers

35 78 Andrew Smallwood MV50 34:34 Leeds Bradford Triathlon

36 138 Charlie Jackett MV35 34:35 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
37 136 Jimmy Sheldon Man 34:43 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
38 48 Andrew Stock MV40 34:52 Queensbury Running Club

39 120 Lorne Mcneill MV40 35:43 Baildon Runners
Y
40 111 Ken Fox MV55 35:56 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
41 165 Craig Blackwell MV45 36:04 Baildon Runners
Y
42 167 Steve Carter MV60 36:11 Keighley & Craven AC 1st MV60 Y
43 129 Chris Jones MV55 36:23 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
44 19 James Vickers Man 36:52 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
45 45 David Long MV35 37:02 Baildon Runners

46 82 Nick Trinder MV50 37:03 UA

47 125 David Womersley MV60 37:03 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
48 43 Richard Button MV40 37:25 Keighley & Craven AC

49 39 Jonathan Mason Man 37:32 Hyde Park Harriers

50 147 Simon Wheeler MV45 37:40 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
51 66 Darren Dukes MV40 38:02 Baildon Runners

52 23 John Doe Man 38:09 UA

53 140 Nigel Shaw MV50 38:13 Baildon Runners
Y
54 40 Gordan Slater MV50 38:46 UA

55 149 Kevin Watson MV70 38:50 Horsforth Harriers 1st MV70 Y
56 127 Robin Culshaw Man 39:06 Hyde Park Harriers

57 25 Lee Edwards Man 39:13 UA

58 68 Josh Yeadon Man 39:44 UA

59 146 Peter Rawnsley MV65 39:48 Skyrac AC
Y
60 119 Ian Bithell MV70 39:50 York Knavesmire Harriers
Y
61 53 Mark Delaney MV55 40:09 Baildon Runners

62 153 John Cawley MV60 40:20 Baildon Runners
Y
63 85 Houghton Vicky Man 40:39 Hyde Park Harriers

64 148 Oliver Downing MV70 41:34 Bingley Harriers
Y
65 62 John Blatherwick Man 41:40 Hyde Park Harriers

66 171 Daniel Waas Man 41:45 Hyde Park Harriers

67 122 Jim Wheldon MV60 41:56 Baildon Runners
Y
68 126 Philip Jones MV55 42:12 Baildon Runners
Y
69 41 Callum Corbott Man 42:58 UA

70 47 Arthur Leng MV65 43:03 Keighley & Craven AC

71 80 John Crabtree MV60 43:25 Baildon Runners

72 145 Simon Chester MV40 43:38 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
73 81 Alan Turner MV50 44:06 Marsh Harriers

74 67 Lee Collins Man 44:45 UA

75 64 Steve Kelsey MV60 44:47 UA

76 162 Ian Hartman MV65 45:26 Baildon Runners
Y
77 44 Amanda Dodds MV45 45:41 Keighley & Craven AC

78 75 Jason Doveston Man 46:11 UA

79 101 Richard Edwards MV35 46:34 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
80 104 Andrew Maddock MV35 46:48 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
81 32 Alan Gibson MV50 47:35 Stainland Lions RC

82 38 Michael Mason MV50 48:40 Hyde Park Harriers

83 61 Mathew Gray Man 49:20 Hyde Park Harriers

84 2 Michael Long MV65 50:03 Bingley Harriers
Y
85 70 Tony Hart MV50 50:53 Saltaire Striders

86 56 Gary Searby MV40 52:02 Keighley & Craven AC

87 29 Trevor Raddings MV60 54:12 Hyde Park Harriers

88 10 Carl Jenkinson MV40 54:25 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
89 123 Ian Stansfield MV70 1:04:03 Todmorden Harriers
Y
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
MEN
Position Vest no. First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments YVAA
1 16 Craig Shearer Man 28:07 Keighley & Craven AC 1st Man
2 51 Tom Collinge Man 30:07 Queensbury Running Club

3 159 Michael Malyon Man 30:16 Baildon Runners

4 22 Robert Thompson Man 30:49 Keighley & Craven AC

5 74 Joe Atherton Man 32:45 Keighley & Craven AC

6 26 David Bancroft Man 32:58 Halifax Harriers

7 158 Tom Martin Man 33:00 Hyde Park Harriers

8 154 James Booth Man 34:21 Hyde Park Harriers

9 136 Jimmy Sheldon Man 34:43 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
10 19 James Vickers Man 36:52 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
11 39 Jonathan Mason Man 37:32 Hyde Park Harriers

12 23 John Doe Man 38:09 UA

13 127 Robin Culshaw Man 39:06 Hyde Park Harriers

14 25 Lee Edwards Man 39:13 UA

15 68 Josh Yeadon Man 39:44 UA

16 85 Houghton Vicky Man 40:39 Hyde Park Harriers

17 62 John Blatherwick Man 41:40 Hyde Park Harriers

18 171 Daniel Waas Man 41:45 Hyde Park Harriers

19 41 Callum Corbott Man 42:58 UA

20 67 Lee Collins Man 44:45 UA

21 75 Jason Doveston Man 46:11 UA

22 61 Mathew Gray Man 49:20 Hyde Park Harriers

23 16 Craig Shearer Man 28:07 Keighley & Craven AC 1st Man
24 51 Tom Collinge Man 30:07 Queensbury Running Club

25 159 Michael Malyon Man 30:16 Baildon Runners

26 22 Robert Thompson Man 30:49 Keighley & Craven AC

27 74 Joe Atherton Man 32:45 Keighley & Craven AC

28 26 David Bancroft Man 32:58 Halifax Harriers

29 158 Tom Martin Man 33:00 Hyde Park Harriers

30 154 James Booth Man 34:21 Hyde Park Harriers

31 136 Jimmy Sheldon Man 34:43 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
32 19 James Vickers Man 36:52 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
33 39 Jonathan Mason Man 37:32 Hyde Park Harriers

34 23 John Doe Man 38:09 UA

35 127 Robin Culshaw Man 39:06 Hyde Park Harriers

36 25 Lee Edwards Man 39:13 UA

37 68 Josh Yeadon Man 39:44 UA

38 85 Houghton Vicky Man 40:39 Hyde Park Harriers

39 62 John Blatherwick Man 41:40 Hyde Park Harriers

40 171 Daniel Waas Man 41:45 Hyde Park Harriers

41 41 Callum Corbott Man 42:58 UA

42 67 Lee Collins Man 44:45 UA

43 75 Jason Doveston Man 46:11 UA

44 61 Mathew Gray Man 49:20 Hyde Park Harriers

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
MEN - VET 35
Position Vest no. First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments YVAA
1 166 Julian Hood MV35 29:09 Skipton AC 2nd Man/1st MV35 Y
2 161 Chris Wells MV35 29:34 Kingstone Runners 3rd Man Y
3 20 Will Smith MV35 30:27 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
4 105 Scott Watson MV35 31:26 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
5 18 Bobby Brown MV35 32:07 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
6 31 Luke Meleschko MV35 33:35 Halifax Harriers

7 13 Stuart Preston MV35 34:03 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
8 138 Charlie Jackett MV35 34:35 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
9 45 David Long MV35 37:02 Baildon Runners

10 101 Richard Edwards MV35 46:34 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
11 104 Andrew Maddock MV35 46:48 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
12 166 Julian Hood MV35 29:09 Skipton AC 2nd Man/1st MV35 Y
13 161 Chris Wells MV35 29:34 Kingstone Runners 3rd Man Y
14 20 Will Smith MV35 30:27 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
15 105 Scott Watson MV35 31:26 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
16 18 Bobby Brown MV35 32:07 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
17 31 Luke Meleschko MV35 33:35 Halifax Harriers

18 13 Stuart Preston MV35 34:03 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
19 138 Charlie Jackett MV35 34:35 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
20 45 David Long MV35 37:02 Baildon Runners

21 101 Richard Edwards MV35 46:34 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
22 104 Andrew Maddock MV35 46:48 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
MEN - VET 40
Position Vest no. First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments YVAA
1 163 Michael Keedy MV40 30:23 St Theresas AC 1st MV40 Y
2 24 Ian Willis MV40 30:29 Keighley & Craven AC

3 21 Adrian Thomas MV40 30:37 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
4 135 Ken Harker MV40 30:57 Richmond & Zetland Harriers
Y
5 15 Scott Bairstow MV40 31:03 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
6 83 Chris Smith MV40 32:48 Hyde Park Harriers

7 58 Paul Smith MV40 34:14 Valley Striders

8 48 Andrew Stock MV40 34:52 Queensbury Running Club

9 120 Lorne Mcneill MV40 35:43 Baildon Runners
Y
10 43 Richard Button MV40 37:25 Keighley & Craven AC

11 66 Darren Dukes MV40 38:02 Baildon Runners

12 145 Simon Chester MV40 43:38 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
13 56 Gary Searby MV40 52:02 Keighley & Craven AC

14 10 Carl Jenkinson MV40 54:25 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
15 163 Michael Keedy MV40 30:23 St Theresas AC 1st MV40 Y
16 24 Ian Willis MV40 30:29 Keighley & Craven AC

17 21 Adrian Thomas MV40 30:37 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
18 135 Ken Harker MV40 30:57 Richmond & Zetland Harriers
Y
19 15 Scott Bairstow MV40 31:03 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
20 83 Chris Smith MV40 32:48 Hyde Park Harriers

21 58 Paul Smith MV40 34:14 Valley Striders

22 48 Andrew Stock MV40 34:52 Queensbury Running Club

23 120 Lorne Mcneill MV40 35:43 Baildon Runners
Y
24 43 Richard Button MV40 37:25 Keighley & Craven AC

25 66 Darren Dukes MV40 38:02 Baildon Runners

26 145 Simon Chester MV40 43:38 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
27 56 Gary Searby MV40 52:02 Keighley & Craven AC

28 10 Carl Jenkinson MV40 54:25 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
MEN - VET 45
Position Vest no. First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments YVAA
1 134 Mark Havenhand MV45 30:52 Kingstone Runners 1st MV45 Y
2 1 Andy Thorpe MV45 31:04 Halifax Harriers
Y
3 14 Lucas Lee MV45 31:55 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
4 121 Sean Thompson MV45 32:40 Stainland Lions RC
Y
5 49 Paul Baildon MV45 33:10 Baildon Runners

6 3 Hugh Allen MV45 33:27 Wakefield Harriers
Y
7 165 Craig Blackwell MV45 36:04 Baildon Runners
Y
8 147 Simon Wheeler MV45 37:40 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
9 44 Amanda Dodds MV45 45:41 Keighley & Craven AC

10 134 Mark Havenhand MV45 30:52 Kingstone Runners 1st MV45 Y
11 1 Andy Thorpe MV45 31:04 Halifax Harriers
Y
12 14 Lucas Lee MV45 31:55 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
13 121 Sean Thompson MV45 32:40 Stainland Lions RC
Y
14 49 Paul Baildon MV45 33:10 Baildon Runners

15 3 Hugh Allen MV45 33:27 Wakefield Harriers
Y
16 165 Craig Blackwell MV45 36:04 Baildon Runners
Y
17 147 Simon Wheeler MV45 37:40 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
18 44 Amanda Dodds MV45 45:41 Keighley & Craven AC

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
MEN - VET 50
Position Vest no. First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments YVAA
1 137 Donald E G Kennedy MV50 32:50 Longwood Harriers 1st MV50 Y
2 142 Robert Martin MV50 33:21 Baildon Runners
Y
3 28 Michael Coe MV50 33:41 Queensbury Running Club

4 78 Andrew Smallwood MV50 34:34 Leeds Bradford Triathlon

5 82 Nick Trinder MV50 37:03 UA

6 140 Nigel Shaw MV50 38:13 Baildon Runners
Y
7 40 Gordan Slater MV50 38:46 UA

8 81 Alan Turner MV50 44:06 Marsh Harriers

9 32 Alan Gibson MV50 47:35 Stainland Lions RC

10 38 Michael Mason MV50 48:40 Hyde Park Harriers

11 70 Tony Hart MV50 50:53 Saltaire Striders

12 137 Donald E G Kennedy MV50 32:50 Longwood Harriers 1st MV50 Y
13 142 Robert Martin MV50 33:21 Baildon Runners
Y
14 28 Michael Coe MV50 33:41 Queensbury Running Club

15 78 Andrew Smallwood MV50 34:34 Leeds Bradford Triathlon

16 82 Nick Trinder MV50 37:03 UA

17 140 Nigel Shaw MV50 38:13 Baildon Runners
Y
18 40 Gordan Slater MV50 38:46 UA

19 81 Alan Turner MV50 44:06 Marsh Harriers

20 32 Alan Gibson MV50 47:35 Stainland Lions RC

21 38 Michael Mason MV50 48:40 Hyde Park Harriers

22 70 Tony Hart MV50 50:53 Saltaire Striders

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
MEN - VET 55
Position Vest no. First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments YVAA
1 7 Mark Hall MV55 29:39 Otley AC 1st MV55 Y
2 152 Mark Crabtree MV55 32:34 Halifax Harriers
Y
3 124 David Lancaster MV55 33:13 York Acorn
Y
4 111 Ken Fox MV55 35:56 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
5 129 Chris Jones MV55 36:23 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
6 53 Mark Delaney MV55 40:09 Baildon Runners

7 126 Philip Jones MV55 42:12 Baildon Runners
Y
8 7 Mark Hall MV55 29:39 Otley AC 1st MV55 Y
9 152 Mark Crabtree MV55 32:34 Halifax Harriers
Y
10 124 David Lancaster MV55 33:13 York Acorn
Y
11 111 Ken Fox MV55 35:56 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
12 129 Chris Jones MV55 36:23 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
13 53 Mark Delaney MV55 40:09 Baildon Runners

14 126 Philip Jones MV55 42:12 Baildon Runners
Y
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
MEN - VET 60
Position Vest no. First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments YVAA
1 167 Steve Carter MV60 36:11 Keighley & Craven AC 1st MV60 Y
2 125 David Womersley MV60 37:03 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
3 153 John Cawley MV60 40:20 Baildon Runners
Y
4 122 Jim Wheldon MV60 41:56 Baildon Runners
Y
5 80 John Crabtree MV60 43:25 Baildon Runners

6 64 Steve Kelsey MV60 44:47 UA

7 29 Trevor Raddings MV60 54:12 Hyde Park Harriers

8 167 Steve Carter MV60 36:11 Keighley & Craven AC 1st MV60 Y
9 125 David Womersley MV60 37:03 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
10 153 John Cawley MV60 40:20 Baildon Runners
Y
11 122 Jim Wheldon MV60 41:56 Baildon Runners
Y
12 80 John Crabtree MV60 43:25 Baildon Runners

13 64 Steve Kelsey MV60 44:47 UA

14 29 Trevor Raddings MV60 54:12 Hyde Park Harriers

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
MEN - VET 65
Position Vest no. First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments YVAA
1 146 Peter Rawnsley MV65 39:48 Skyrac AC
Y
2 47 Arthur Leng MV65 43:03 Keighley & Craven AC

3 162 Ian Hartman MV65 45:26 Baildon Runners
Y
4 2 Michael Long MV65 50:03 Bingley Harriers
Y
5 146 Peter Rawnsley MV65 39:48 Skyrac AC
Y
6 47 Arthur Leng MV65 43:03 Keighley & Craven AC

7 162 Ian Hartman MV65 45:26 Baildon Runners
Y
8 2 Michael Long MV65 50:03 Bingley Harriers
Y
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
MEN - VET 70
Position Vest no. First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments YVAA
1 149 Kevin Watson MV70 38:50 Horsforth Harriers 1st MV70 Y
2 119 Ian Bithell MV70 39:50 York Knavesmire Harriers
Y
3 148 Oliver Downing MV70 41:34 Bingley Harriers
Y
4 123 Ian Stansfield MV70 1:04:03 Todmorden Harriers
Y
5 149 Kevin Watson MV70 38:50 Horsforth Harriers 1st MV70 Y
6 119 Ian Bithell MV70 39:50 York Knavesmire Harriers
Y
7 148 Oliver Downing MV70 41:34 Bingley Harriers
Y
8 123 Ian Stansfield MV70 1:04:03 Todmorden Harriers
Y
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
ALL SENIOR LADIES
Position Vest no. First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments YVAA
1 157 Fiona Davies LV40 31:07 Kingstone Runners 1st Lady/1st LV40 Y
2 169 Sally Morley LV40 32:20 Ilkley Harriers 2nd Lady Y
3 139 Jennie Guard Lady 33:04 Leeds City AC 3rd Lady
4 155 Sally Malir LV50 33:56 Ilkley Harriers 1st LV50 Y
5 128 Sarah O'sullivan LV35 35:52 Keighley & Craven AC 1st LV35 Y
6 160 Elizabeth Champion LV35 36:25 Kingstone Runners
Y
7 76 Emily Stevenson Lady 37:00 Hyde Park Harriers

8 35 Hannah Roby Lady 37:36 Halifax Harriers

9 84 Emma Lavelle-Wood LV40 37:43 Kirkstall

10 59 Rebecca Rodgers Lady 37:50 Hyde Park Harriers

11 113 Catherine Milner Lady 38:06 Baildon Runners

12 131 Monica Padilla Lady 38:47 Hyde Park Harriers

13 5 Lynn Murphy LV45 39:09 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
14 112 Rebecca Langdon LV35 39:14 Baildon Runners
Y
15 106 Liz Caven LV45 39:22 Baildon Runners
Y
16 164 Jayne Butterworth LV50 39:37 Skipton AC
Y
17 36 Hinda Hardaker Lady 39:46 UA

18 109 Linda Crabtree LV55 40:15 Halifax Harriers 1st LV55 Y
19 17 Emma Dooks LV45 40:21 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
20 168 Helen Love LV55 40:46 Saltaire Striders
Y
21 52 Ann-Marie Roper LV45 41:04 Bingley Harriers

22 103 Diane Macdonald LV45 41:09 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
23 132 Nicola Marklew Lady 41:43 Keighley & Craven AC

24 69 Catherine Mercer LV50 41:54 Keighley & Craven AC

25 72 Chirs Preston LV50 42:19 Todmorden Harriers

26 144 Donna Chester LV35 42:20 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
27 42 Hannah Yates Lady 42:52 UA

28 50 Karen Baildon LV40 43:14 Baildon Runners

29 77 Ruth Hancocks Lady 43:27 Hyde Park Harriers

30 4 Virginia Lewin LV60 44:27 Halifax Harriers 1st LV60 Y
31 63 Amanda Harrison LV40 44:46 Keighley & Craven AC

32 100 Hilda Coulsey LV60 44:48 Ilkley Harriers
Y
33 27 Janet Peterson LV50 44:59 UA

34 60 Paula Williams LV40 45:36 Keighley & Craven AC

35 71 Janet Hart LV55 45:43 Saltaire Striders

36 46 Susan Park LV45 46:56 Keighley & Craven AC

37 8 Margaret Fletcher LV50 48:48 UK net runner

38 73 Nichola Steffen LV35 50:13 Baildon Runners

39 30 Linda Carey LV55 50:18 Baildon Runners

40 108 Geraldine Ray LV45 50:41 Baildon Runners
Y
41 6 Elinor Newhouse LV60 51:22 Baildon Runners
Y
42 156 Rachel Welsh LV40 53:43 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
43 55 Claire Aspden Lady 54:07 Keighley & Craven AC

44 37 Claire Mason LV45 57:37 Hyde Park Harriers

45 79 Kay Jeffreys LV45 58:28 Hyde Park Harriers

46 102 Hilary Wharam LV70 59:46 Horsforth Harriers
Y
47 130 Liz Jones LV55 1:00:33 Hyde Park Harriers
Y
48 34 Nichola Short Lady 1:01:37 Airedale Dodgers

49 33 Carole Allan LV50 1:01:39 Airedale Dodgers

50 54 Joanne Gaunt LV45 1:03:56 Keighley & Craven AC

51 151 Susanna Walters Lady 1:04:30 Baildon Runners

52 65 Rachael Amner LV45 1:04:36 Baildon Runners

53 11 Anastasia Lincoln LV60 1:04:39 Idle AC
Y
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
LADIES
Position Vest no. First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments YVAA
1 139 Jennie Guard Lady 33:04 Leeds City AC 3rd Lady
2 76 Emily Stevenson Lady 37:00 Hyde Park Harriers

3 35 Hannah Roby Lady 37:36 Halifax Harriers

4 59 Rebecca Rodgers Lady 37:50 Hyde Park Harriers

5 113 Catherine Milner Lady 38:06 Baildon Runners

6 131 Monica Padilla Lady 38:47 Hyde Park Harriers

7 36 Hinda Hardaker Lady 39:46 UA

8 132 Nicola Marklew Lady 41:43 Keighley & Craven AC

9 42 Hannah Yates Lady 42:52 UA

10 77 Ruth Hancocks Lady 43:27 Hyde Park Harriers

11 55 Claire Aspden Lady 54:07 Keighley & Craven AC

12 34 Nichola Short Lady 1:01:37 Airedale Dodgers

13 151 Susanna Walters Lady 1:04:30 Baildon Runners

14 139 Jennie Guard Lady 33:04 Leeds City AC 3rd Lady
15 76 Emily Stevenson Lady 37:00 Hyde Park Harriers

16 35 Hannah Roby Lady 37:36 Halifax Harriers

17 59 Rebecca Rodgers Lady 37:50 Hyde Park Harriers

18 113 Catherine Milner Lady 38:06 Baildon Runners

19 131 Monica Padilla Lady 38:47 Hyde Park Harriers

20 36 Hinda Hardaker Lady 39:46 UA

21 132 Nicola Marklew Lady 41:43 Keighley & Craven AC

22 42 Hannah Yates Lady 42:52 UA

23 77 Ruth Hancocks Lady 43:27 Hyde Park Harriers

24 55 Claire Aspden Lady 54:07 Keighley & Craven AC

25 34 Nichola Short Lady 1:01:37 Airedale Dodgers

26 151 Susanna Walters Lady 1:04:30 Baildon Runners

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
LADIES - VET 35
Position Vest no. First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments YVAA
1 128 Sarah O'sullivan LV35 35:52 Keighley & Craven AC 1st LV35 Y
2 160 Elizabeth Champion LV35 36:25 Kingstone Runners
Y
3 112 Rebecca Langdon LV35 39:14 Baildon Runners
Y
4 144 Donna Chester LV35 42:20 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
5 73 Nichola Steffen LV35 50:13 Baildon Runners

6 128 Sarah O'sullivan LV35 35:52 Keighley & Craven AC 1st LV35 Y
7 160 Elizabeth Champion LV35 36:25 Kingstone Runners
Y
8 112 Rebecca Langdon LV35 39:14 Baildon Runners
Y
9 144 Donna Chester LV35 42:20 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
10 73 Nichola Steffen LV35 50:13 Baildon Runners

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
LADIES - VET 40
Position Vest no. First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments YVAA
1 157 Fiona Davies LV40 31:07 Kingstone Runners 1st Lady/1st LV40 Y
2 169 Sally Morley LV40 32:20 Ilkley Harriers 2nd Lady Y
3 84 Emma Lavelle-Wood LV40 37:43 Kirkstall

4 50 Karen Baildon LV40 43:14 Baildon Runners

5 63 Amanda Harrison LV40 44:46 Keighley & Craven AC

6 60 Paula Williams LV40 45:36 Keighley & Craven AC

7 156 Rachel Welsh LV40 53:43 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
8 157 Fiona Davies LV40 31:07 Kingstone Runners 1st Lady/1st LV40 Y
9 169 Sally Morley LV40 32:20 Ilkley Harriers 2nd Lady Y
10 84 Emma Lavelle-Wood LV40 37:43 Kirkstall

11 50 Karen Baildon LV40 43:14 Baildon Runners

12 63 Amanda Harrison LV40 44:46 Keighley & Craven AC

13 60 Paula Williams LV40 45:36 Keighley & Craven AC

14 156 Rachel Welsh LV40 53:43 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
LADIES - VET 45
Position Vest no. First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments YVAA
1 5 Lynn Murphy LV45 39:09 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
2 106 Liz Caven LV45 39:22 Baildon Runners
Y
3 17 Emma Dooks LV45 40:21 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
4 52 Ann-Marie Roper LV45 41:04 Bingley Harriers

5 103 Diane Macdonald LV45 41:09 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
6 46 Susan Park LV45 46:56 Keighley & Craven AC

7 108 Geraldine Ray LV45 50:41 Baildon Runners
Y
8 37 Claire Mason LV45 57:37 Hyde Park Harriers

9 79 Kay Jeffreys LV45 58:28 Hyde Park Harriers

10 54 Joanne Gaunt LV45 1:03:56 Keighley & Craven AC

11 65 Rachael Amner LV45 1:04:36 Baildon Runners

12 5 Lynn Murphy LV45 39:09 Keighley & Craven AC
Y
13 106 Liz Caven LV45 39:22 Baildon Runners
Y
14 17